WordPress plugin intelligence profile

OG Analytics

See every visit the second it happens — fast even with millions of views, and stored only in your own database.

WP PlugIndex snapshot

Current directory snapshot

Tested up to WordPress 7.1
Current version0.2.24
WordPress coverageTested up to WordPress 7.1
Minimum stackWP 6.5 · PHP 8.1
Directory statusactive
Last directory update1 Nov 20262h ago
Active installationsNewAdoption metric — not a quality score
WordPress.org ratingNo WordPress.org ratings yet
Official packageDirect from WordPress.org

Repository metrics are context, not quality scores. Active installations measure adoption and can strongly reflect a plugin’s age and historical popularity. Ratings, recent updates and “Tested up to” metadata also do not guarantee modern code, error-free operation, security, feature completeness or suitability for a particular site. Why active installs don’t tell the whole story →

WP PlugIndex currently records OG Analytics version 0.2.24 as active, updated 2h ago and tested up to WordPress 7.1.

Overview

About this plugin

  • 1.7 𝙆𝘽 𝙨𝙘𝙧𝙞𝙥𝙩: 𝗅𝗈𝖺𝖽𝖾𝖽 𝖺𝗌𝗒𝗇𝖼 · 𝗇𝗈 𝗂𝗆𝗉𝖺𝖼𝗍 𝗈𝗇 𝗌𝗉𝖾𝖾𝖽
  • 𝙏𝙚𝙨𝙩𝙚𝙙: 𝗈𝗇 𝖺 𝗌𝗂𝗍𝖾 𝗐𝗂𝗍𝗁 250,000 𝗏𝗂𝗌𝗂𝗍𝗌/𝖽𝖺𝗒
  • 𝙍𝙚𝙖𝙡 𝙩𝙞𝙢𝙚: who is on your site

------------------------------------. 7 KB | 3–28 KB | Tracking script (gzip) | | ✓ | ~ | Works with any cache plugin & SPA | '--------------'------------'------------------------------------'

Real-time analytics inside WordPress: visitors online now, page views, unique and returning visitors, traffic sources and channels, countries and cities on a world map, devices and browsers, time on site, bounce rate, entry pages, 404 pages, site search, “Views” column for posts and pages, bot and referrer spam filtering, CSV export, no cookies and much more…

WordPress.org metadata

Plugin tags

Topics listed for this plugin in the WordPress.org directory.

  • page views
  • analytics
  • privacy
  • statistics
  • utm
Compatibility & maintenance

Compatibility & maintenance

Tested with WP 7.1

Marked as tested with the current WordPress 7.1 release.

Current WordPress releaseWordPress 7.1
WordPress.org Tested up to7.1
Minimum requirementsWordPress 6.5 · PHP 8.1
Update activity1 Nov 20262h ago

“Tested up to” is directory metadata supplied by the plugin author. WP PlugIndex does not turn an older declaration into a claim that the plugin is incompatible.

Changes recorded by WP PlugIndex

Recent tracked changes

Version0.2.230.2.24
Version0.2.220.2.23
Version0.2.210.2.22
Version0.2.200.2.21
Version0.2.190.2.20
Version0.2.180.2.19
WordPress compatibility7.1.37.1.4
Version0.2.170.2.18
Version0.2.160.2.17
Tracking & source

WP PlugIndex tracks public WordPress.org directory metadata and records selected version, compatibility and availability changes as they are detected.

Plugin watchlist

Watch this plugin

Sign in to your WP PlugIndex account or create a free account. Free accounts can watch up to 5 plugins and see what changed.

Watch limit

Watchlist limit reached

You have reached your current active watch limit.