WordPress plugin intelligence profile

FORTVISION

Marketing automation and web personalization for WooCommerce: cart abandonment, email/SMS/WhatsApp campaigns, and on-site dynamic content.

WP PlugIndex snapshot

Current directory snapshot

Tested up to WordPress 7.1
Current version4.6.41
WordPress coverageTested up to WordPress 7.1
Minimum stackWP 5.0 · PHP 7.4
Directory statusactive
Last directory update25 Oct 20267d ago
Active installations10Adoption metric — not a quality score
WordPress.org ratingNo WordPress.org ratings yet
Official packageDirect from WordPress.org

Repository metrics are context, not quality scores. Active installations measure adoption and can strongly reflect a plugin’s age and historical popularity. Ratings, recent updates and “Tested up to” metadata also do not guarantee modern code, error-free operation, security, feature completeness or suitability for a particular site. Why active installs don’t tell the whole story →

WP PlugIndex currently records FORTVISION version 4.6.41 as active, updated 7d ago and tested up to WordPress 7.1.

Overview

About this plugin

Marketing automation and web personalization for WooCommerce: cart abandonment, email/SMS/WhatsApp campaigns, and on-site dynamic content.

ABOUT

Boost your sales, get more email subscribers and show your audience dynamic, personalized content with FORTVISION’s marketing automation and web personalization platform. FORTVISION is the smartest way to improve engagement and conversion rates in one place. Catch users’

attention with personalized automations and win more sales through customized on-site dynamic elements, email, SMS, WhatsApp, ads, and landing pages.

FORTVISION is a one-stop-shop to improve all your sales and marketing conversions using internal & external data sources, including external CRM software. With our plugin, data is collected, analyzed and

segmentized based on user geolocation, traffic source, online behavior, purchasing history, and more. Using omnichannel marketing automation and web personalization, FORTVISION offers cart abandonment solutions, conversion optimization, and smart analytics.

Features:

Web Personalization: Generate leads and drive conversions with FORTVISION’s web personalization software.

Personalizing your visitors’ browsing or shopping experience will go a long way in impacting your bottom lines positively. With FORTVISION, you can personalize any element or content. Add or replace elements according to the visitor’s profile or interaction with the site.

Recommend products and content to your visitors based on their browsing preferences.

Data: With FORTVISION, all your data is connected, managed in one place and allows you to create automations accordingly.

Our data platform feeds off internal and external data sources, allowing you to leverage it to drive more accurate insights and smarter decisions. Turn data into segmentation, assign users into predefined audiences based on the user’s interaction with the site and target the right audience at the right time. Then start engaging your users by showing personalized content based on their segment.

Marketing Automation: Engage your audience, promote sales, and

improve customer retention using email, SMS and WhatsApp marketing campaigns. When you set up automation campaigns, FORTVISION works for you, even after hours. Create onboarding welcome email automation flows, cart abandonment reminder SMS automations, individual “Happy Birthday” WhatsApp automations, and much more.

Landing Pages: Lead traffic from your ads to landing pages designed and tailored to your needs. Start from scratch or choose from our

designer-made templates – fully customizable using the drag and drop editor. Set different designs and assign each to different visitors’ segments. Drive the right traffic to your website – lead generation, eCommerce, product launches and more.

Creation Studio: Increase sales, show relevant product recommen‫-‬

dations, and reduce churn with interactive elements on your website. Engage your visitors by adding interactive content on site – Tinder-like swipers, Instagram-like stories, polls, chatbots, popups, and much more. You can either create one from scratch using our intuitive drag-and-drop editor, or just pick any of our templates and customize it to your heart’s content.

Mobile-Friendly: Content is responsive and mobile friendly, which means that users will experience the same rich, interactive content on computers, smartphones and tablets alike.

WordPress.org metadata

Plugin tags

Topics listed for this plugin in the WordPress.org directory.

  • abandoned cart
  • email marketing
  • marketing automation
  • ecommerce
  • personalization
Compatibility & maintenance

Compatibility & maintenance

Tested with WP 7.1

Marked as tested with the current WordPress 7.1 release.

Current WordPress releaseWordPress 7.1
WordPress.org Tested up to7.1
Minimum requirementsWordPress 5.0 · PHP 7.4
Update activity25 Oct 20267d ago

“Tested up to” is directory metadata supplied by the plugin author. WP PlugIndex does not turn an older declaration into a claim that the plugin is incompatible.

Changes recorded by WP PlugIndex

Recent tracked changes

Version4.6.404.6.41
Version4.6.394.6.40
Version4.6.384.6.39
Version4.6.374.6.38
Version4.6.364.6.37
Version4.6.354.6.36
Version4.6.344.6.35
Version4.6.334.6.34
WordPress compatibility7.1.17.1.3
Tracking & source

WP PlugIndex tracks public WordPress.org directory metadata and records selected version, compatibility and availability changes as they are detected.

Plugin watchlist

Watch this plugin

Sign in to your WP PlugIndex account or create a free account. Free accounts can watch up to 5 plugins and see what changed.

Watch limit

Watchlist limit reached

You have reached your current active watch limit.